ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shan King - IMO 8301668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Shan KingAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:October 21, 2005IMO:8301668Hits:1,178
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: VRVD7
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Build:SHIN YAMAMOTO SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING CO., LTD.,10.1984
Ex Name:PRINCESS CASTLE
Gross tonnage: 12872
142.30 x 24.00 x 13.20m
Ship manager: GREAT CIRCLE SHIPPING

Odessa,21.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Indra Ii
IMO:8301668
Flag:Comoros
Callsign:D6A2002
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bangshen I (Until 2009 Jan)
- Shan King (Until 2007 Jun)
- Princess Castle (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,437 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Indra II
© Gerolf Drebes
PRINCESS CASTLE
© Mike Griffiths
Indra II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!