ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zeina - IMO 7624398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:ZeinaAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7624398Hits:841
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 7624398
Call Sign: 4LWD
Flag: Georgia
Build: 31.12.1979
Ex name: ISMINI I
Gross tonnage: 4759
Registered owner: SACHA SHIPPING
Ship manager: BRAVES SHIPPING
In Odessa,16.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brustel
IMO:7624398
Former name(s):
- Zeina (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ismini I (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ismini (Until 2003 Jun)
- Megas Vassilios (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ais Giorgis I (Until 1996)
- Aghios Porfirios (Until 1994 Oct)
- Simao Mansur (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,759 tons
Summer DWT:7,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGAS VASSILIOS
© Yvon Perchoc
AIS GIORGIS I
© Yvon Perchoc
Brustel
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 21, 2005 17:49 (12 years ago)
Great photo Vladimir, this vessel is old Brazilian flagged SIMAO MANSUR!!

Port of Registry: Batumi
Call Sign: 4LWD
IMO: 7624398
Ex-names: Simao Mansur (Mansur Navegação - Brasil); Aghios Porfirios; Ais Giorgis I; Megas Vassilios; Ismini; Ismini I
Built by: Estaleiros EBIN/So S.A. - Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1979/Dec.
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!