ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPP - IMO 9353735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:PHILIPPAdded:Apr 17, 2011
Captured:April 17, 2011IMO:9353735Hits:738
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving to Lisboa in the morning
Vessel Identification
Name:Philipp
IMO:9353735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229191000
Callsign:9HA3137
Former name(s):
- Beluga Meditation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Estime (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’43.57” N, 5°25’14.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 72° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Sevilla
Arrival:6th Jun 2019
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 11:00:42 UTCBristol
2016 April 14th, 13:00:02 UTCBilbao
2016 March 30th, 09:00:47 UTCLiverpool
2016 March 26th, 02:00:09 UTCBilbao
2016 March 23rd, 06:00:28 UTCBristol
2016 March 18th, 07:00:21 UTCBilbao
2016 March 8th, 19:30:18 UTCBristol
2016 March 3rd, 01:00:25 UTCBilbao
2016 March 2nd, 02:00:47 UTCBilbao
2016 February 28th, 22:00:57 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Lola B
© Pedro Amaral
Lola B
© Pedro Amaral
Lola B
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!