ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:597
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8700280
Call Sign: PBGH
Flag: Netherlands
Year of build: 1988
Gross tonnage: 37983
Registered owner: HAL ANTILLEN
Ship manager: HOLLAND AMERICA LINE
In Odessa,21.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’47.24” N, 2°4’26.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 279° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams - Gbroy
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 05:00:28 UTCNlams - Gbroy
2018 August 19th, 01:00:48 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
2018 August 14th, 00:45:51 UTCEetll - Ruled
2018 August 9th, 05:00:00 UTCDkrnn - Rublt
2018 August 8th, 04:30:58 UTCDkcph - Dkrnn
2018 August 7th, 05:00:40 UTCGbroy-nlams
2018 August 7th, 05:00:24 UTCNlams-dkcph
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:44 UTCSeydisfjor - Rosyth
2018 July 31st, 06:30:17 UTCIs Seydisfjor
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Igor Dilo
PRINSENDAM
© timbo2
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!