ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMA LLANERA - IMO 7124271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ALMA LLANERAAdded:Apr 18, 2011
Captured:August 21, 1995IMO:7124271Hits:1,650
Location:Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
built 1972 at Lödöse as „Valerie"; gt: 4055; dwt: 6879; flag: VEN; ex: „Rosso", „Cora", „Golden Hawk", „Sapokka Bay"; subsequent name „Pacific Mako"
BU Baltimore 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Mako
IMO:7124271
Former name(s):
- Alma Llanera (Until 1996 Oct)
- Valerie (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,121 tons
Summer DWT:6,879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPOKKA BAY
© simonwp
ALMA LLANERA
© Michael Neidig
Rosso
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Nov 21, 2011 11:40 (8 years ago)
Hi Phil,
thanks for your interest. You may use my photo for your purpose.
Regards Michael
ee12csvt on Nov 17, 2011 12:36 (8 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Great photo! I am looking for photos of this ship, and others fitted with the English Electric/Ruston 12CSVM Diesel engine, for use on my website English Electric Growl (www.12csv.com).

I am currently developing the marine section and would like a few photos to add to the pages under development.

Look forward to hearing from you

Phil D
www.12csv.com
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!