ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Metaltanque V - IMO 9268681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Metaltanque VAdded:Apr 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9268681Hits:721
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Metaltanque V.
Callsign.PYYS.
Built.March 2004.
DWT.8870.
Flag.Brazil.
Imo.no 9268681.
The Brazilian LPG carrier Metaltanque V arriving Alamoa Term.Santos.Brazil on 10 Aug.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Copacabana
IMO:9268681
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000510
Callsign:PPPV
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque V (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’43.8” S, 43°7’49.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 104° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:17 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
2018 March 18th, 14:00:00 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 13th, 17:00:18 UTCParanagua Pr
2018 February 4th, 04:00:14 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 November 4th, 17:00:33 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 July 29th, 09:00:30 UTCPoa Canoas
2017 May 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 April 30th, 22:00:04 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 20th, 10:00:54 UTCParanagua Pr
2017 January 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCBarra Do Riacho-es
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Apr 19, 2006 11:38 (12 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge! Very good pic of this Gas Tanker.Look at your pics of "Polarlys"(a message)... :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!