ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROL ANN - IMO 9083914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAROL ANNAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:July 29, 1999IMO:9083914Hits:987
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CAROL ANN reg Hamburg departing Manila's south harbour 29-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Dele
IMO:9083914
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525021043
Callsign:POIQ
Former name(s):
- Adele C (Until 2011 Aug)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2004 Mar)
- Carol Ann (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,331 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELE C
© Marcus-S
ADELE C
© Henk Jungerius
ADELE C
© Yaniv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!