ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MAXIM - IMO 8403026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:CAPE MAXIMAdded:Oct 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8403026Hits:1,384
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Capesize Bulkcarrier CAPE MAXIM has discharged a cargo of iron ore from Brazil at Hamburg’s “Hansaport” bulk terminal. Now she’s leaving Hamburg in ballast – seen here from the little lighthouse tower at the northeastern end of the Airbus aircraft works’ runway at Finkernwerder.
For more ship pictures from Hamburg and Northern Europe visit my website at www.jantiedemann.de and check out www.shiplovers.de, too.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Shenzhen
IMO:8403026
Former name(s):
- Cape Maxim (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lanka Manel (Until 2002 Jun)
- Wakatsukawa Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,191 tons
Summer DWT:149,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY SHENZHEN
© lys
CAPE MAXIM
© Alf van Beem
CAPE MAXIM
© Roy de Waard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!