ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANNAMARIA - IMO 8521402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC ANNAMARIAAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521402Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag container vessel MSC Annamaria, bt. 1987, gt. 21633, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annamaria
IMO:8521402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353852000
Callsign:H3HN
Former name(s):
- Norasia Al Mansoorah (Until 1994 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,633 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’13” N, 23°44’54.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:21 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 30th, 05:00:37 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 28th, 19:00:51 UTCOdessa
2018 July 19th, 05:00:17 UTCTrtek>>itgit
2018 July 11th, 23:59:49 UTCBatumi
2018 July 9th, 05:00:43 UTCChornomorsk
2018 July 7th, 20:00:59 UTCOdessa
2018 June 28th, 11:00:23 UTCGrpir-itgit
2018 June 25th, 16:30:22 UTCTrtek>>grpir
2018 June 18th, 05:00:35 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ANNAMARIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!