ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEJA C - IMO 9258222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:GEJA CAdded:Apr 18, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2011IMO:9258222Hits:685
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Side by side with Whitstar (IMO 9287833) at Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Angola
IMO:9258222
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235006360
Callsign:VSQG6
Former name(s):
- Geja C (Until 2013 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,511 tons
Summer DWT:10,618 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’43.22” N, 6°30’52.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Us Chs
Arrival:22nd Jun 2019
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:30:22 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 28th, 14:30:08 UTCGdynia
2018 June 24th, 08:00:46 UTCTampico
2018 June 22nd, 01:30:21 UTCGalveston
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:30 UTCTampico
2018 May 12th, 19:00:36 UTCSantos
2018 May 10th, 12:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 28th, 08:00:41 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:34 UTCSanta Marta
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:22 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
FWN PAULA
© Neil C McBride
FWN PAULA
© Neil C McBride
FWN PAULA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!