ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV APPENNINI - IMO 9141297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CSAV APPENNINIAdded:Apr 19, 2011
Captured:April 17, 2011IMO:9141297Hits:710
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Appennini arriving at Hamburg, seen from Rüschpark at Finkenwerder...

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. 1009
Keel laid: 11.06.1997
Launched: 10.10.1997
Completed: 11.1997

First name: Pugwash Senator
Subsequent names:
11.2007 - CSAV Appennini

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 53,324 / 30,816 / 62,200
L/B/D (m): 294,13 / 32,20 / 13,00
Speed: 23 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 4,675
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rochelle
IMO:9141297
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016476
Callsign:D5GE9
Former name(s):
- Pugwash (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Curitiba (Until 2014 Apr)
- Pugwash (Until 2013 Apr)
- Csav Appennini (Until 2012 Nov)
- Pugwash Senator (Until 2007 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°21’59.18” N, 10°14’19.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 293° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie > Camtr
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:39 UTCEs Bcn>es Cas
2018 September 6th, 10:00:30 UTCIt Spe>es Bcn
2018 September 4th, 17:00:26 UTCFr Fos>it Spe
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:42 UTCEs Vlc>fr Fos
2018 August 31st, 22:00:54 UTCTr Mer>es Vlc
2018 August 18th, 20:00:29 UTCGr Pir>tr Tek
2018 August 17th, 11:00:54 UTCMa Cas>gr Pir
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCEs Vlc>ma Cas
2018 August 4th, 06:00:32 UTCEs Bcn>es Cas
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:12 UTCFr Fos>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
MSC ROCHELLE
© carlo martinelli
MSC ROCHELLE
© carlo martinelli
MSC ROCHELLE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!