ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susan Mitchell - IMO 5295404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Susan MitchellAdded:Apr 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:5295404Hits:2,383
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken on Tradax grain silo at Wisbech Taken on 22nd January 1981 or 15th April 1982 Launched 1954 Gebr Coops, Hoogezand (205)
AS RINI for Klein
GRT: 292 NRT: 168 DWT: 395
42.98x 6.96x 2.69
Brons 4cyl 220HP 164Kw 8.5 kn
1970: DINA Dutch
1974: SECUNDA Dutch
1975: SUSAN MITCHELL UK

28/11/1985, 15 miles NE of Orchila Islands while on a voyage from Kingston, Jamaica to Trinidad
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan Mitchell
IMO:5295404
Former name(s):
- Secunda (Until 1975)
- Dina (Until 1974)
- Rini (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:292 tons
Summer DWT:395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Secunda
© Frits Olinga
SUSAN MITCHELL
© PWR
RINI
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on May 12, 2012 08:57 (7 years ago)
Hello Edchurcher

Thank you for the additional details.

Best Regards
Adrian
edchurcher on Apr 30, 2012 18:48 (7 years ago)
5295404
1954 Gebr Coops, Hoogezand (205)
AS RINI for Klein
GRT: 292 NRT: 168 DWT: 395
42.98x 6.96x 2.69
Brons 4cyl 220HP 164Kw 8.5 kn
1970: DINA Dutch
1974: SECUNDA Dutch
1975: SUSAN MITCHELL UK

28/11/1985, 15 miles NE of Orchila Islands while on a voyage from Kingston, Jamaica to Trinidad
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!