ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI CHANG - IMO 8410562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sasha [View profile]Title:HAI CHANGAdded:Apr 19, 2011
Captured:April 19, 2011IMO:8410562Hits:1,557
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Chang
IMO:8410562
Former name(s):
- Jag Roopa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rubin Lotus (Until 2000 Jan)
- Nova Eagle (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,947 tons
Summer DWT:37,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!