ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jade Star - IMO 9046564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:Jade StarAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9046564Hits:432
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
One of 3 sister ships built in Germany in the early 90's. This one was the Jadestern from 93-94. All 3 have been sailing under the Canadian flag since about 93. They work on the Great Lakes, Atlantic coast and deep sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jana Desgagnes
IMO:9046564
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316093000
Callsign:VCDR
Former name(s):
- Jade Star (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Jadestern (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,262 tons
Summer DWT:10,550 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’22.94” N, 71°8’48.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:St-romuald
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 20:00:57 UTCSt-romuald
2018 July 11th, 17:30:12 UTCMontreal
2018 June 19th, 01:00:03 UTCQuebec
2018 June 11th, 07:00:14 UTCMississauga
2018 June 4th, 06:00:36 UTCSt Johns
2018 May 28th, 16:00:39 UTCQuebec
2018 May 19th, 18:00:40 UTCSarnia
2018 May 15th, 20:00:02 UTCMtl
2018 May 11th, 17:00:33 UTCOakville
2018 April 29th, 18:00:37 UTCCorner Brook
More Of This Ship
Jana Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
Jana Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
JANA DESGAGNES
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!