ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. VASILIOS - IMO 7916337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:ST. VASILIOSAdded:Apr 20, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2010IMO:7916337Hits:504
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
departing dublin port,2/8/10. flag,monrovia,liberia. built 1981. 34,290gt. ex.pretty lady,valletta.
Vessel Identification
Name:St Vasilios
IMO:7916337
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Ioan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2004 May)
- Anita Venture (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,290 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. VASILIOS
© har
ST. VASILIOS
© har
ANITA VENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!