ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HAULER - IMO 8637861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:OCEAN HAULERAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8637861Hits:655
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
October 30, 2003 (THURSDAY) “JERRY NEWBERRY”OF “McKEIL MARINE” REGISTERED IN TORONTO. SHE IS MOORED AT THE WEST WHARF (#12) ACROSS THE ROBIN HOOD MILLS IN PORT COLBORNE. SHE IS PUSHING A BARGE “OCEAN HAULER” OF “McKEIL MARINE” REGISTERED IN HAMILTON. PHOTOGRAPHED BETWEEN 4:47 AND 4:51 PM.
JERRY NEWBERRY – Vessel Particulars
Type Tug
IMO 5118814
Flag Canada
Year build 1956
Location Built: CANADA
Owner MCKEIL MARINE
Manager MCKEIL MARINE
Call sign VC3024
Gross 244
D.W.T. (M) Tonnage: 94
Width(Metres) 9.750
Length(Metres) 30.22
Draft(Metres) 3.35
Horsepower: 1280B
Status In Service

Ocean Hauler – Vessel Particulars
Ship Name: Ocean Hauler
Official Ship Number: 817048 (Transport Canada)
Owner: McKeil Work Boats Limited
Operator: McKeil Marine Limited
Port of Registry: HAMILTON
Date of Registry: 1996/04/22
Usage: Cargo barge (Primary)
Area of Service: East Coast, St. Lawrence River
Gross Tonnage: 3,781 t
Net Tonnage: 1,134 t
Length: 98.45 m
Breadth: 20.75 m
Depth: 7.77 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Hauler
IMO:8637861
Flag:Canada
Former name(s):
- Tmi 96 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:3,781 tons
Summer DWT:10,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ocean hauler
© Michel Gosselin
OCEAN HAULER
© Vedran Mlacic
Ocean Hauler
© Jim Gallacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!