ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC RUSSIA - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC RUSSIAAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223904Hits:813
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 10 13 BBC RUSSIA is downbound Welland Canal; approaching Thorold docks.BBC RUSSIA- vessel information IMO number : 9223904/Call Sign : P3KN9/Gross tonnage : 12993/Flag : Cyprus/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-01-04/Ship manager INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/ Registered owner MILLENIUM SEA SHIPPING CO LTD CYPRUS/ISM Manager INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/Name changes:BBC RUSSIA 2003-09-29 LRF/ATLANTIC PROGRESS 2001-07-09 LRF/ JINGJIANG JS98-015 2000-05-17 LRF/ATLANTIC PROGRESS 2000-05-12 LRF/ Ownership Changes: INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD ISM Manager 2006-12-28 LRF/ MILLENIUM SEA SHIPPING CO LTD Registered owner 2006-12-11 LRF/INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD Ship manager 2006-12-04 LRF/ INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD Registered owner 2006-12-04 LRF/UNKNOWN ISM Manager 2006-11-20 LRF/ VALIANT SHIPPING SA Ship manager 2006-11-01 LRF/MALTA MOTORWAYS OF THE SEA Registered owner 2006-11-01 LRF/INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD Ship manager 2003-03-24 LRF/MILLENNIUM SEA SHIPPING Registered owner 2003-03-24 LRF/ATHENA MARINE CO LTD Ship manager 2001-07-09 LRF/INTERSHIP NAVIGATION CO LTD Ship manager 2000-05-12 LRF/ PENDIUM NAVIGATION Registered owner 2000-05-12 LRF.Sister Vessel: BBC Korea/Dwat Draft: 17,457 mt on 9,73 ssw/ GT NT:12,993 5,894/Type: Multipurpose Tweendecker/Class: GL + 100 A5 E3 G + MC E3 AUT,strengthened for heavy cargoes, equipped for carriage of containers, equipped for carriage of dangerous goods according to SOLAS II-2 Reg. 19/LOA: 143.15 m/Beam: 23.13 m/Cranes: 2 cranes, each up to 60 mt, combinable up to 120 mt/Cubic Capacity: 21,735 cbm (767,557 cbft)/Holds Hatches: 3 3/Strength on: TT 20.00 mt sqm/TD 4.70 mt sqm/HC 2.25 mt sqm/Floor Space: 3,207 sqm under deck + 1,640 sqm on deck/Container Intake: 1,106 TEU nominal 700 TEU at 14 mt/Speed Consumption: 16.0 kn on 28.5 mt IFO 380 per day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’15.3” N, 79°44’11.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 32° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:7th May 2018
00:00:08 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 00:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 18:00:33 UTCDung Quat
2018 February 25th, 06:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 24th, 18:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 February 24th, 18:00:23 UTCKarimun
2018 February 4th, 15:00:55 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 28th, 02:00:31 UTCRonnskar,sweden
2018 January 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCBilbao
2017 December 4th, 08:00:06 UTCPhilipsburg
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!