ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA VICTORY - IMO 9217022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HANSA VICTORYAdded:Apr 21, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2011IMO:9217022Hits:497
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
12-April-2011 Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Victory
IMO:9217022
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218575000
Callsign:DBZT
Former name(s):
- Alianca Gavea (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cala Palos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cscl Xiamen (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Hansa Victory (Until 2000 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,369 tons
Summer DWT:33,899 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’16.65” N, 103°56’13.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebgc
Arrival:29th Aug 2016
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
27 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 16th, 01:00:38 UTCMy Tpp
2015 December 4th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore
2015 October 20th, 12:00:59 UTCMytpp
2015 October 17th, 12:00:52 UTCSurabaya
2015 October 12th, 08:00:32 UTCKemba
2015 October 8th, 08:00:50 UTCHkhkg
2015 October 2nd, 17:30:34 UTCXingang
2015 October 1st, 04:00:20 UTCDalian
2015 August 28th, 08:00:54 UTCSingapore Anchorage
2015 August 25th, 00:00:32 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA GAVEA
© Marcus-S
HANSA VICTORY
© Brent
HANSA VICTORY
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!