ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEROJ KOSTA STAMENKOVIC - IMO 7734038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:HEROJ KOSTA STAMENKOVICAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7734038Hits:1,627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA, 26/9/1979
Built 1978 by Kherson Shipyard USSR for Jadranska Slobodna Plovidba (Jadroplov), Yugoslavia. 11749grt. A 'Dnepr' type standard design cargo ship. Sisterships in the Jadroplov fleet were ADMIRAL PURISIC, HEROJ PAIC, HEROJ SENJANOVIC and PRISTINA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marjan
IMO:7734038
Former name(s):
- Marjan I (Until 1998 Aug)
- Heroj Kosta Stamenkovic (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,248 tons
Summer DWT:13,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARJAN I
© Mike Griffiths
HEROJ KOSTA STAMENKOVIC
© Chris Howell
Heroj Kosta Stamenkovic
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 14, 2008 15:18 (10 years ago)
Hi,Rovno,
A super shot of this Dnepr type vessel.
IMO 7734038
More info here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/69725
Thaks for the post
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!