ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESOR MIERZEJEWSKI - IMO 7529574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:PROFESOR MIERZEJEWSKIAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7529574Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA, 9/6/1980
Built 1979 by RO Brodogradiliste 'Split', Yugoslavia, for Polish Ocean Lines. 16359grt. Sister ships were PROFESOR RYLKE & PROFESOR SZAFER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Profesor Mier
IMO:7529574
Former name(s):
- Profesor Mierzejewski (Until 2000)
- Kassos (Until 1998)
- Profesor Mierzejewski (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,045 tons
Summer DWT:15,389 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Profesor Mierzejewsli
© simonwp
PROFESOR MIERZEJEWSKI
© Frafo
PROFESOR MIERZEJEWSKI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!