ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitra T - IMO 6815770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Dimitra TAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:6815770Hits:834
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek coastal tanker Dimitra T. bt. 1968, gt. 494, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
Ex Bilali, Greece, 2000
Renamed Demi, North Korean flag, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena
IMO:6815770
Flag:North Korea
Former name(s):
- Demi (Until 2007)
- Dimitra T (Until 2005 Sep)
- Bilali (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sundance (Until 1989)
- Thita Argonaftis (Until 1986)
- Cornelia (Until 1984)
- Tora (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:1,415 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BILALI
© Nektarios Papadakis
OREDEZH
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
OREDEZH
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!