ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salomon - IMO 5212581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:loggerman [View profile]Title:SalomonAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5212581Hits:2,854
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
2005, outward bound river Weser

1910: built by A. Pannevis, Alphen, Netherlands, as Luchtstraal | ?: Tertius | ?: Jan | 10.05.1927: registered in Hamburg, Germany, as Greta, callsign RGFV, for Martin Julius Horstmann, Hamburg, rebuilt as cargovessel, now 110 GRT 61 NRT, 24.36 x 6.68 x 2.68 m, engine ? ?s?c 50hp installed | 18.01.1932: H. J. Horstmann co-owner | 11.1933: new engine installed: Deutsche Werke 4s3c 75hp | 01.1934: callsign changed to DIGV | 1936: ownership moved to Hinrich H. J. Horstmann | 11.02.1938: sold to Heinrich Behrens, Hamburg | 23.02.1938: renamed Heinz Helmut B | 06.1949: callsign changed to DGOV | 01.1952: lengthened in Hamburg-Wilhelmsburg, now 172 GRT 124 NRT 240 tdw, 32.61 x 6.68 x 2.95 m | 1954: managers Joh. Thode | 19.03.1956: sold to Bernhard F. Nagel, Hamburg | 27.04.1956: renamed Lotte Nagel, homeport moved to Krautsand | 11.1961: managers J. Warnecke | 03.1963: ownership moved to Peter Nagel, Krautsand | 1964: sold to Walter Funk, Stade, renamed Ursel Beate | 1971: sold to H. Knief, Hamburg | 03.1972: classified as inland waterways vessel | 1979: about, sold to F. Vlaun, Enkhuizen, Netherlands, rebuilt as charter sailing vessel Bartele Rensink | 1983: summer, sold to Ostersjön, Sweden | 1997: sold from Netherlands to Oliver Wipperfürth, Eckernförde, homeport moved to Rostock, Germany | 04.2001: sold to Jugendheim Sternen, Switzerland, renamed Salomon, homeport moved to Gibraltar | 25.02.2002: in Fort de France, Martinique | 07. 2002: interieur complete removed at Elsflether Werft, Elsfleth, Germany | 08.2003: back in service, sailing via Cork, Ireland to Porto Santos, Madeira | 10.2003: Canary Islands | 11.2004: in Elsfleth, Germany | © www.loggerman.de
[color=6600CC]current call sign HBJS (ADMIN)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Salomon
IMO:5212581
MMSI:269960000
Callsign:HBJS
Former name(s):
- Bartele Rensink (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ursel Beate (Until 1978 Jan)
- Lotte Nagel (Until 1965 Jan)
- Heinz Helmut (Until 1956 Jan)
- Greta (Until 1938 Jan)
- Luchstraal (Until 1927 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:147 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1910
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°31’35.89” N, 63°11’18.8” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 248° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Marigo
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 12:00:40 UTCMarigo
2018 December 21st, 12:00:17 UTCMarigo
2017 November 10th, 12:00:48 UTCVilanova I La Geltru
2017 November 10th, 12:00:46 UTCVilanova I La Gelt
2017 November 10th, 12:00:42 UTCVilanova I La Geltru
2017 August 31st, 11:00:05 UTCPonta Delgada
2016 September 14th, 14:10:29 UTCLos Cristianos
2016 April 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCBermuda
2015 November 9th, 14:00:16 UTCGran Canaria
2015 September 29th, 10:30:49 UTCPortimao
More Of This Ship
SALOMON
© RFelix
SALOMON
© Captain Peter
SALOMON
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!