ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordtimber - IMO 7221469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NordtimberAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221469Hits:629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7221469
Built by Husumer Dock u. Reparatur, Husum, Germany (1972).
Ex - GYLE
NORDTIMBER - Nordship Rederi

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavinia
IMO:7221469
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377664000
Callsign:J8B4084
Former name(s):
- Nordtimber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gyle (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 1995 May)
- Frisia 1 (Until 1991 Dec)
- Duneck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’9.14” N, 11°27’35.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 176° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 16:00:53 UTCFor Order
2018 August 30th, 07:00:52 UTCVordingborg
2018 August 8th, 07:00:39 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 29th, 06:00:13 UTCKolding
2018 July 26th, 14:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:07 UTCLuebeck
2018 July 20th, 10:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 17th, 00:00:37 UTCLuebeck
2018 July 13th, 19:00:26 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 10th, 15:00:17 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
Frisia 1
© simonwp
LAVINIA
© 3SX
LAVINIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!