ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Apr 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:5339212Hits:1,968
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Rick Garcia
Vancouver
9/8/1983

Built 1957
1982 Rhapsody
1986 Regent Star
1996 Sea Harmony
2004 Harmony 1
2004 broken up Alang,India
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Apr 23, 2011 05:03 (7 years ago)
I shot this same vantage pt. overlooking Ballentine pier, rick covered all the same viewpoints, great shot of a good looking ship! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!