ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE PIONEER - IMO 9175107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MARINE PIONEERAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175107Hits:722
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 22.10.2005.
Now (2008) sailing as YUE YOU 902.

Built: 1998
GRT: 5926
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue You 902
IMO:9175107
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477755000
Callsign:VRWI7
Former name(s):
- Marine Pioneer (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,663 tons
Summer DWT:11,122 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’34.81” N, 104°27’6.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 69° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Belawan
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 10:00:08 UTCBelawan
2018 June 12th, 07:00:57 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 May 4th, 03:00:22 UTCChittagong
2018 March 10th, 15:00:17 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:12 UTCKuantan
2017 October 21st, 11:00:12 UTCDumai
2017 October 12th, 12:00:23 UTCHuang Pu
2017 September 30th, 23:30:38 UTCKuantan
2017 September 23rd, 11:30:31 UTCHuang Pu
2017 May 20th, 16:00:21 UTCIndonesia Batam
More Of This Ship
YUE YOU 902
© shippingman
YUE YOU 902
© shippingman
YUE YOU 902
© Rasulan AS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 22, 2005 18:29 (13 years ago)
Very good picture. Really good angle. You did a great job on this one. My compliments!!!1

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!