ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL OCEANIA - IMO 9267663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL OCEANIAAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267663Hits:593
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 22.10.2005.

   Built: 2003
    GRT: 58947
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Eagle
IMO:9267663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357347000
Callsign:HOXM
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Oceania (Until 2014 Aug)
- Hual Oceania (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,947 tons
Summer DWT:19,048 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°20’44.28” N, 79°27’14.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 356° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ssi
Arrival:13th May 2018
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 15:00:24 UTCUs Ssi
2018 May 11th, 09:00:20 UTCUs Bal
2018 May 9th, 19:00:39 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 6th, 20:00:59 UTCUs Sav
2018 April 10th, 19:30:10 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 24th, 21:00:10 UTCAu Bne
2018 February 27th, 06:00:44 UTCZa Plz
2018 February 10th, 12:00:39 UTCGb Sou
2018 February 8th, 21:30:37 UTCBe Zee
2018 January 26th, 10:00:40 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
GRAND EAGLE
© GERALDINE
GRAND EAGLE
© GERALDINE
GRAND EAGLE
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!