ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MV HONOUR - IMO 8718122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MV HONOURAdded:Apr 22, 2011
Captured:April 22, 2011IMO:8718122Hits:1,110
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 22/04/2011.
Call Sign : P3FU7
MMSI : 212249000
Gross tonnage : 46.697, DWT : 49.262
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 275,70 x 32,28 x 12,02 m
TEU : 3.918, Reefer points : 200
Main engine : B&W 10L80MC _ Bhp.: 42.100, Kw.: 30.965, Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp (CSBC) - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 367
Name of ship : MV HONOUR, 2011/02.
Former names : OOCL Honour, 1989. APL Arabia, 1996/08. OOCL Honour, 1997/10. Honour, 2000/01. Cosco Bremerhaven, 2000/02. Norasia Hamburg, 2001/05. ANL Hamburg, 2003/10. Norasia Hamburg, 2004/03. Al Rayyan, 2008/02.
Broken Up since 14/05/2013 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Hariyana Ship Breakers Ltd, India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Honour
IMO:8718122
Former name(s):
- Al Rayyan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2008 Feb)
- Anl Hamburg (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2003 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2001 May)
- Honour (Until 2000 Feb)
- Oocl Honour (Until 2000 Jan)
- Apl Arabia (Until 1997 Oct)
- Oocl Honour (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cosco Bremerhaven
© AndyCap
OOCL HONOUR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MV HONOUR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!