ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENO - IMO 8616312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TENOAdded:Apr 22, 2011
Captured:April 13, 2011IMO:8616312Hits:1,731
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Teno, ex Lincoln Spirit, ex Lincoln Universal, ex Hornwind ,ex Lincoln Universal, loading kiwifruit at berth 2, Tauranga, 13/04/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercury
IMO:8616312
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375254000
Callsign:J8B4758
Former name(s):
- Teno (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lincoln Spirit (Until 2000 Jan)
- Lincoln Universal (Until 1998 Jan)
- Hornwind (Until 1993 Nov)
- Lincoln Universal (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,067 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Mercury
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baltic Mercury
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BALTIC MERCURY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!