ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multitank Bolognia - IMO 9140815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Multitank BologniaAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140815Hits:477
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Multitank Bolognia at Antwerp Berendrechtsluis on 11oct05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjellstraum
IMO:9140815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249425000
Callsign:9HRQ9
Former name(s):
- Multitank Bolognia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’34.75” N, 5°33’6.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 352° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm>no Tae
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:07 UTCNl Rtm>no Tae
2018 August 12th, 12:00:32 UTCBe Anr>nl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 13:00:27 UTCNo Hry>be Anr
2018 August 7th, 05:00:37 UTCDk Cph>no Hry
2018 August 6th, 04:00:25 UTCDk Vej>dk Cph
2018 August 4th, 20:30:09 UTCNo Raf>dk Vej
2018 August 3rd, 14:00:50 UTCNo Spg>no Raf
2018 July 31st, 14:00:16 UTCDe Brb>no Raf
2018 July 29th, 06:00:17 UTCDe Sta>de Brb
2018 July 28th, 08:00:44 UTCNo Tbo>de Sta
More Of This Ship
Fjellstraum
© Pilot Frans
FJELLSTRAUM
© Malte Classens
FJELLSTRAUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2005 14:50 (12 years ago)
Excellent photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: ELWL6
IMO: 9140815
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 1977
Type: Chemical/Products tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!