ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.V. KASTNER - IMO 8605208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:A.V. KASTNERAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605208Hits:941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier A V KASTNER (12,702 gt/built1987) at New York 26-9-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Silica Ii
IMO:8605208
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EZZ6
Former name(s):
- A.v.kastner (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,702 tons
Summer DWT:19,075 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A.V. KASTNER
© KPRonald
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Bellinger on Oct 23, 2005 05:14 (12 years ago)
Shots like these make me miss my hometown...good one! FYI she is a self-unloading bulker (gypsum) not a tanker.

Rob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!