ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balgarka - IMO 9158159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BalgarkaAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158159Hits:1,253
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 22, 2005 - loading steelcoils | bulker | IMO 9158159 | ex-DOLLY | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 25.065 | dwt 41.327 | loa 186,45 m | beam 30,05 m | draft 11.48 m | dob 2004 | Owner: Dolly Maritime, Varna/Bulgaria | Manager/Operator: Navigation Maritime Bulgare (NAVIBULGAR), Varna/Bulgaria.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balgarka
IMO:9158159
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215539000
Callsign:9HRD7
Former name(s):
- Dolly (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,065 tons
Summer DWT:41,327 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’39.28” N, 9°53’32.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 168° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
05:30:53 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 18:30:51 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 26th, 22:00:29 UTCIl Ash
2018 August 26th, 17:00:14 UTCIl Ash
2018 August 18th, 05:30:53 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 9th, 05:30:18 UTCTravemuende
2018 July 28th, 12:30:49 UTCRuulu
2018 July 22nd, 16:30:33 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 22nd, 15:30:50 UTCBaltiysk Road
2018 July 16th, 12:00:19 UTCRu Kgd
2018 July 16th, 02:00:14 UTCRu Kgd
More Of This Ship
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 22, 2005 18:05 (12 years ago)
My compliments on this great picture. This ship is so empty en so pretty.
Very good job!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!