ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWIND - IMO 8515635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:WESTWINDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:August 27, 2005IMO:8515635Hits:1,260
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship WESTWIND | Photo: Kiel-Holtenau/Kiel-Canal 27.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8515635 | Call Sign: V2AM3 | Class: LRS | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
GT 3.539 | NT 1.207 | dwt 3.130 | TEU 278 | Bale 6.145 m³ |
Loa 101,02 m | Br. 16,79 m | Draught 5,05 m | Depth 8,41 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH | 14,50 kn |
built Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH, Wewelsfleth/Germany | Completion 12/1985 |
Manager: Reederei Karl-Heinz Baase, Nübbel/Germany
Former Names:
WESTWIND II (2007-xxxx)
WESTWIND (1995-2007)
TERTIA (1985-1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano Sky
IMO:8515635
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671259000
Callsign:5VBN4
Former name(s):
- Westwind Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Westwind (Until 2007 Nov)
- Tertia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,539 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tertia
© simonwp
WESTWIND
© Tim Becker
WESTWIND
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!