ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OZPINAR 1 - IMO 9372846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:OZPINAR 1Added:Apr 24, 2011
Captured:April 24, 2011IMO:9372846Hits:1,109
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored at Cascais Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lodestar S
IMO:9372846
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518911000
Callsign:E5U2858
Former name(s):
- Ozpinar 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Akcaabat (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,910 tons
Summer DWT:8,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
15 Temmuz
© Zoka
15 Temmuz
© Zoka
15 Temmuz
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!