ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBYN - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:RUBYNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rubyn, ex-Ruby, NL. 1,512gt/86.
Swansea,8.8.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’39.23” N, 21°7’19.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 46° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:14 UTCLtklj
2018 October 4th, 12:00:42 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCLtklj
2018 July 19th, 06:00:58 UTCSelaa
2018 July 15th, 06:00:02 UTCLtklj
2018 July 7th, 11:00:54 UTCPldar
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCEeroo
2018 June 29th, 07:00:38 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 26th, 06:00:26 UTCDkvor
2018 June 17th, 16:00:03 UTCEehlt
More Of This Ship
Rubyn
© Niels Johannes
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!