ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMANN C. BOYE - IMO 7930553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:HERMANN C. BOYEAdded:Apr 24, 2011
Captured:November 05, 1998IMO:7930553Hits:2,560
Location:Sutton Bridge, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hermann C. Boye Denmark
Launched 11th July 1980
Nordsovaerftet Ringkobing yd 150
499gr 1525dwt
69.80m x 10.40m x 3.89m
11kn 795kw
2 x 10t derricks
C.P.P
Renamed Lady Lotmore II 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Minouche
IMO:7930553
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720849000
Callsign:CPB895
Former name(s):
- Miss Eva Iii (Until 2014 Jan)
- Lady Lotmore Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Hermann C.boye (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANN C. BOYE
© PWR
HERMANN C. BOYE
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!