ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINHOLD KRUSEMARK - IMO 5292531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:REINHOLD KRUSEMARKAdded:Apr 24, 2011
Captured:November 29, 1981IMO:5292531Hits:957
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Reinhold Krusemark German
Launched 25th August 1962
Busumer Busum yd 212
499gr 1100dwt
60.20m x 10.10m
9kn
Lenghtened 1978
Renamed Bios 1991
Arrived and broken up in Sankt Petersburg 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Bios
IMO:5292531
Former name(s):
- Reinhold Krusemark (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:459 tons
Summer DWT:1,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REINHOLD KRUSEMARK
© simonwp
REINHOLD KRUSEMARK
© Frits Olinga
REINHOLD KRUSEMARK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!