ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guidesman - IMO 6421866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:GuidesmanAdded:Apr 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:6421866Hits:2,686
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Guidesman UK
Launched 16th September 1964
Drypool Engineering & Dry Dock Hull yd 12
799gr 1191dwt
FORMER NAMES


until 1987 Apr 18 VASILIKI IV- BIANCA MARIA

Vessel Identification
Name:Bianca Marie
IMO:6421866
Former name(s):
- Vasiliki Iv (Until 1987)
- Guidesman (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:798 tons
Summer DWT:1,191 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIANCA MARIE
© Catalin Cocirla
GUIDESMAN
© PWR
BIANCA MARIE
© rd77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Apr 28, 2011 09:50 (8 years ago)
Hello Rick
Thank you for your kind remarks, there will be a lot more yet
Adrian
Patalavaca on Apr 27, 2011 14:10 (8 years ago)
Great to see your coaster collection Adrian, very enjoyable. Keep 'em coming please!
Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!