ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kobru - IMO 5173046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:KobruAdded:Apr 24, 2011
Captured:September 03, 1988IMO:5173046Hits:1,552
Location:Colchester, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kobru Panama
1963 Busumer Busum yd 198
299gr 478dwt
46.90m x 8.20m
9.5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Dive Princess
IMO:5173046
Former name(s):
- Rambler (Until 1995)
- Kobru (Until 1990 Feb)
- Andreas L (Until 1984)
- Stefan E (Until 1982)
- Luise K (Until 1980)
- Sven H (Until 1978)
- Johannes Voss (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:284 tons
Summer DWT:467 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rambler
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rambler
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dive Princess
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!