ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENACITY - IMO 9113408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:TENACITYAdded:Jan 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113408Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tenacity. IMO No. 9113408. Built 1996. Flag: Singapore. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brizo
IMO:9113408
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014738
Callsign:A8WG2
Former name(s):
- Tenacity (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,371 tons
Summer DWT:86,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tenacity
© Vladimir Knyaz
TENACITY
© Tom Turner
Tenacity
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Oct 23, 2005 01:54 (12 years ago)
A very nice shot Tom. Thanks for posting.

Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!