ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITI CHAMPION - IMO 8420270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:KRITI CHAMPIONAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8420270Hits:844
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Kriti Champion. IMO No, 8420270. Built 1987. Flag: Greece. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion
IMO:8420270
Former name(s):
- Kriti Champion (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,874 tons
Summer DWT:47,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITI CHAMPION
© Cees Bustraan
KRITI CHAMPION
© Cees Bustraan
KRITI CHAMPION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!