ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lyman - IMO 8424616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:LymanAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8424616Hits:446
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Lyman. VIN 517709. Built in 1968. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyman
IMO:8424616
MMSI:367141180
Callsign:WDD4170
Former name(s):
- Crusader (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:325 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’9.34” N, 72°44’31.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 284° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Quonset
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:00:41 UTCQuonset
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:23 UTCNewport News
2018 July 10th, 12:00:16 UTCNew Haven
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:19 UTCCharlestom Sc
2018 June 6th, 14:00:45 UTCBoston
2018 April 25th, 00:01:35 UTCGroton
2018 April 19th, 06:00:51 UTCNewport News Va
2018 April 17th, 06:00:54 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 17th, 06:00:25 UTCNorfolk Naval Sy
2018 April 9th, 04:00:16 UTCNew York Hbr
More Of This Ship
Lyman & Sea-Shuttle
© foggy
Lyman
© foggy
Lyman
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Oct 23, 2005 00:48 (12 years ago)
Nice action shot of a tug truly American in design.
Good stuff my friend.
Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!