ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI VANCOUVER - IMO 9279549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MEDI VANCOUVERAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279549Hits:910
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Surface bow view of MEDI VANCOUVER under charter to D'Amico as shown while off the Norfolk container piers on September 30, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 9279549 - In service as Medi Cagliari 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Medi Cagliari
IMO:9279549
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247226300
Callsign:ICHY
Former name(s):
- Medi Vancouver (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,877 tons
Summer DWT:75,772 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cagliari
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’44.88” N, 121°37’34.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 269° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Toyama.jp
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 09:00:19 UTCTakehara (jp)
2018 September 6th, 02:00:25 UTCNewcastle (au)
2018 August 16th, 09:00:19 UTCJp Mts
2018 July 29th, 01:00:21 UTCAu Ntl
2018 June 30th, 12:00:27 UTCDonghae
2018 May 17th, 08:00:39 UTCRizhao
2018 May 11th, 08:00:12 UTCSakaide
2018 April 12th, 11:00:39 UTCLongbeach
2018 April 12th, 11:00:05 UTCLongbeach
2018 April 9th, 12:00:59 UTCRichmond.
More Of This Ship
MEDI CAGLIARI
© J J Fernandez
MEDI CAGLIARI
© Batilla
MEDI CAGLIARI
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 02:53 (11 years ago)
WOOWW!
Matt Ruscher on Oct 31, 2005 20:36 (13 years ago)
great pic marc, it doesnt get any better of a panamax
Sinisa Aljinovic on Oct 23, 2005 03:23 (13 years ago)
Really nice close up and angle as well.
Marc Piché on Oct 23, 2005 02:15 (13 years ago)
Thanks Dean

We were passing her in the tour boat so I was able to click a few from up close.

Marc
Dean Porter on Oct 23, 2005 01:53 (13 years ago)
An amazing shot Marc.

Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!