ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS RUBYMAR - IMO 9232618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS RUBYMARAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232618Hits:596
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Overseas Rubymar. IMO No. 9232618. Built 2002. Flag: Marshall Islands. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Rubymar
IMO:9232618
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002276
Callsign:V7HO6
Former name(s):
- Rubymar (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,343 tons
Summer DWT:69,599 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°20’35.77” N, 118°54’22.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Pto. Armuelles
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 08:00:59 UTCQuintero Anchorage
2018 July 6th, 05:00:40 UTCPto. Armuelles
2018 June 24th, 02:00:39 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 12th, 12:00:54 UTCEsmeraldas
2018 April 4th, 20:30:17 UTCMultibuoy Tmnl Chile
2018 March 27th, 20:00:16 UTCQuentero,chile
2018 February 27th, 00:01:15 UTCEsmeraldas,ecuador
2018 February 17th, 10:30:16 UTCLong Beach Anchorage
2018 February 15th, 11:30:18 UTCLos Angeles
2018 January 13th, 02:00:16 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Seaways Rubymar
© Oldkayaker
Overseas Rubymar
© Oldkayaker
OVERSEAS RUBYMAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!