ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUDOLF OLDENDORFF - IMO 9198393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:LUDOLF OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198393Hits:2,045
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ludolf Oldendorff. IMO No. 9198393. Built 2000. Flag: Philippines. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valopoula
IMO:9198393
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311006700
Callsign:C6XE8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Trader (Until 2008 Aug)
- Falcon Trader (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ludolf Oldendorff (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,010 tons
Summer DWT:45,578 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’21” N, 118°24’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 231° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 05:00:33 UTCNan Tong
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:51 UTCC F D
2018 June 21st, 00:00:01 UTCHui Zhou
2018 June 7th, 16:00:01 UTCC F D
2018 May 19th, 07:45:49 UTCJingtang
2018 May 12th, 01:00:53 UTCNan Tong
2018 May 10th, 12:00:41 UTCC J K
2018 April 30th, 15:00:44 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:45 UTCJing Tang
2018 March 26th, 06:30:47 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
VALOPOULA
© Arne Jürgens
VALOPOULA
© har
VALOPOULA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!