ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT GULL - IMO 6930972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:GREAT GULLAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:6930972Hits:720
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Great Gull. K-Sea. IMO No. 6930972. Built 1969. Seen here in New York, USA. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Cristobal
IMO:6930972
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370613000
Callsign:3ETM7
Former name(s):
- Great Gull (Until 2008 Jul)
- Exxon Connecticut (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,866 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°20’48.4” N, 79°54’25.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.2kts, 336°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GREAT CRISTOBAL
© Captain Ted
GREAT CRISTOBAL
© Captain Ted
GREAT GULL
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!