ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Lupus - IMO 9154610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Spar LupusAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154610Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spar Lupus berthed at Napier 23/10/2005 discharging fertiliser
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Lupus
IMO:9154610
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258605000
Callsign:LAVD5
Former name(s):
- Golden Aloe (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:47,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°38’19.26” S, 110°52’46.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 89° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Bara
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:23 UTCSuralaya. Merak
2018 April 4th, 15:00:45 UTCTanjung Bara
More Of This Ship
KT 05
© Ships lover
Golden Aloe
© Tomislav Raymondi
SPAR LUPUS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 23, 2005 04:00 (12 years ago)
excellent stern shot, i didnt know that Spar went in that region
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!