ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYBELLE - IMO 8401315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:MARYBELLEAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401315Hits:932
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
After unloading salt, Chelsea, Ma. 10.22.05.

IMO Added 8401315
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Deshbandhu 1
IMO:8401315
Former name(s):
- Marybelle (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sea Wise (Until 2005 Mar)
- Athena (Until 2003 Sep)
- Trans Dignity (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,536 tons
Summer DWT:42,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARYBELLE
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
DESHBANDHU 1
© Geir Vinnes
DESHBANDHU 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 02:53 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!