ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALISMAN - IMO 9108116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:TALISMANAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108116Hits:545
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading scrap metal in Everett, MA, 10.22.05. Note that she is being loaded both by crane (bow) and conveyor (stern). This makes quite a racket, which can be heard across the Mystic.
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Trader
IMO:9108116
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256153000
Callsign:9HML8
Former name(s):
- Talisman (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ever Dignity (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,062 tons
Summer DWT:45,693 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’44.87” N, 103°18’35.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Fujayrah .uae
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 15:00:51 UTCFujayrah .uae
2018 July 5th, 12:00:50 UTCBik
2018 June 14th, 12:00:03 UTCTh Lch
2017 October 1st, 12:00:03 UTCVatika
2017 September 25th, 17:30:42 UTCGigib
2017 April 28th, 23:59:37 UTCSingapore
2017 March 26th, 06:00:59 UTCPhu My
2016 October 11th, 02:00:13 UTCRecalada
2016 April 4th, 12:00:50 UTCFor Order
2016 March 16th, 12:00:37 UTCPiombino
More Of This Ship
GO TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
GO TRADER
© Marcus-S
Go Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 23, 2005 04:47 (13 years ago)
nice she was done when i was there not to mention it was pouring. she left around 6:30 today
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!