ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KARACHI - IMO 9162215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valentic Boris [View profile]Title:MAERSK KARACHIAdded:Apr 25, 2011
Captured:March 19, 2011IMO:9162215Hits:1,189
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The containers ship at the containers terminal at Triest (Italy) on 19-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karachi
IMO:9162215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728400
Callsign:VRGL4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kobe (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’22.93” N, 10°6’12.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga_sgsin
Arrival:30th Jan 2019
19:45:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:40 UTCInppv_inhaz
2018 July 6th, 09:00:46 UTCTrisk_egpsd
2018 July 4th, 18:00:27 UTCTramb_trisk
2018 June 26th, 15:00:12 UTCRunvs_uayuz
2018 June 26th, 09:00:07 UTCUayuztm
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:01 UTCTrkor_runvs
2018 May 9th, 16:30:52 UTCTrisk
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCUa Ilj>ro Cnd
2018 May 1st, 06:00:03 UTCUa Yuz>ua Ilj
2018 April 30th, 06:00:13 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!