ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAYANA NAREE - IMO 8412510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:NAYANA NAREEAdded:Oct 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8412510Hits:1,347
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading scrap in Everett, 7.21.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emir
IMO:8412510
Former name(s):
- Nayana Naree (Until 2010 Feb)
- Handy Esperance (Until 2004 May)
- Southern Cosmos (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,031 tons
Summer DWT:23,846 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esperance
© simonwp
ESPERANCE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
EMIR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 23, 2005 05:12 (12 years ago)
interesting shot, a seaway size bulker in boston, not to mention she is facing a different direction then most of the bulkers at this berth
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!